Pricing

Clear fees, confirmed up front

Every fee is listed here and carried straight into your quote, so the total you are quoted is the total you pay. A mobile visit is a travel fee plus a fee for each notarized signature.

Price Your Signing

Step 1 of 425%
Step 1 of 4
What's your zip code?
This determines your travel zone and fee.
Tip: Enter your zip code to see your travel zone. I serve Spokane County and surrounding areas — if your zip code does not start with 99, call or text me for a custom quote.

Mobile notary

Travel, Standard zone$35
Travel, Local zone$55
Travel, Extended zone$75
Notary stamp, first three$15 each
Each additional stamp$10
Witness, when your document needs one$50
Printing$0.25 / page
ScanbacksFree

Virtual notary

First notarization (e-stamp & certificate + platform fee)$35
Each additional notarization, same session$15
Travel feeNone

Apostille

Standard mail$80 per document

Coordination $45, state apostille fee $15, regular mail $20

Approximately 2 to 3 weeks

Expedited mailFrom $200 per document

Coordination $45, state apostille fee $15, state expedited fee $100 per 10 documents, overnight mail from $40

Approximately 1 week

Same day$240 per document

Coordination $75, state apostille fee $15, Secretary of State same-day service fee $150

Same business day, subject to Secretary of State volume and hours

How a video signing works →

Find your zone

STANDARD ZONE

$35
992019920299203992049920599206992079920899212992169921799218

LOCAL ZONE

$55
99224992239901999026990279903699037

EXTENDED ZONE

$75

All other Spokane County ZIP codes starting with 99.

If your ZIP code doesn't start with 99 or is outside Spokane County, call or text(509) 643-4648 for a custom quote.

For Title, Escrow & Lenders

Loan Signing

Professional Notary Signing Agent services for real estate closings, refinances, and equity transactions. Accurate execution and reliable document handling to keep your files moving toward funding. Fees are quoted per assignment — reach out for title and escrow pricing.

What You'd Pay

Example Booking Scenarios

Mobile Notary Scenarios

Power of Attorney at Home (ZIP 99208)

Standard Zone Travel Fee$35
2 Notarizations (first 3 @ $15 each)$30
Total$65

Hospital Signing with Witnesses (ZIP 99224)

Local Zone Travel Fee$55
3 Notarizations (first 3 @ $15 each)$45
2 Witnesses (@ $50 each)$100
Total$200

Business Contract Signing (ZIP 99019)

Local Zone Travel Fee$55
5 Notarizations (3 @ $15 + 2 @ $10)$65
10 Pages Printing (@ $0.25 each)$2.50
Scanback CopiesFREE
Total$122.50

Virtual Notary Scenarios

Power of Attorney from Abroad

Signer is located in South Korea and needs a Power of Attorney notarized for a family member handling affairs in Washington State.

1 Virtual notarization (e-stamp & cert + platform fee)$35
Travel Fee$0
Total$35

Estate Document from Out of State

Signer is located in Arizona and needs a Washington State deed signed remotely.

1 Virtual notarization (e-stamp & cert + platform fee)$35
Travel Fee$0
Total$35

Apostille Service Scenarios

Apostille for a Marriage License

Client needs a Washington State marriage license apostilled for use abroad.

Coordination Fee (Standard mail)$45
State Apostille Fee$15
Regular Mail$20
Total$80

Apostille Package — POA + Marriage License

Client needs two documents apostilled for international use.

Coordination Fee (2 docs @ $45)$90
State Apostille Fee (2 docs @ $15)$30
Regular Mail (2 docs @ $20)$40
Notarization of POA (1 stamp)$15
Total$175